Penguins

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Diego Straubhaar | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 63
Next Games #13 vs Rangers
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake GuentzelXX100.007843898366819978358292607561628377750
2Andrew ShawXX100.008554698164737474678281675972767830720
3Zack SmithXX100.008475687978748661837264832573757254700
4Troy BrouwerX100.008969827381639361386170765779847254690
5David Backes (A)X100.008576867483648173736559645784886658680
6Scott WilsonXX100.008444917366596858346555812558596630640
7Kris Letang (A)X100.008345799073968989258165828176837848781
8Jamie OleksiakX100.008981787595668061255249762564656276690
9Thomas HickeyX100.007556778069767362255047877568696357690
Scratches
1Sean MonahanX100.006542948674819387879190567768698346781
2Brady Tkachuk (R)X100.009070718275737379517682632553537853710
3Bryan RustXX100.008244898269738860356976797565677643690
4Barclay GoodrowXX100.008090747080598361806059732564656583650
5Dryden HuntX100.008645917271589159256859594556566584620
6Matt Luff (R)X100.006562916472598460315975552547476753610
7Taro Hirose (R)X100.005739936359704862259059622544446553610
8Antti Suomela (R)X100.006341947464598258746560552546466353600
9Logan OConnor (R)X100.007164866464697162505960625744446353590
10Brayden Burke (R)XX100.007062896862758059505658615544446253590
11Jayden Halbgewachs (R)XX100.006555896555798460755758595544446253580
12Evan Weinger (R)X100.007670916670737854504856635344446053580
13Matt Fonteyne (R)X100.007565986765687351504751614844445853560
14Josh Dickinson (R)X100.007872936972535549614746624444445553550
15Yannick VeilleuxX100.007276646376636847504148594644445323530
16Chase Pearson (R)X100.007872916672474847593851624844445453530
17Brady Vail (R)X100.005050505050505050505050505050505053490
18Dustin ByfuglienXX100.008360568392917386258250762581846939761
19Anthony DeAngeloX100.007375668167787876257149727561616664680
20Scott HarringtonX100.007554897077617055255648732558586119630
21Dylan Coghlan (R)X100.007670896570798459254954645144446253620
22Cale Fleury (R)X100.007874877174748053254051634844445953610
23Josiah DidierX100.007275666375667148253941593945455220560
24Joel Messner (R)X100.007876826876535546253740623844445153560
25Josh McArdle (R)X100.007671896571515346253541613944445153550
26Jacob GravesX100.005050505050505050505050505050505053490
TEAM AVERAGE100.00756281717168746145605866475657645263
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Matt Murray100.00867976749082668687868756568224760
Scratches
1Tristan Jarry100.00627088766265556560593046466277620
2Anthony Stolarz100.00634848887156486167634545456024600
3Connor LaCouvee (R)100.00595468756159606561613044446053600
4Richard Bachman100.00485265624648505448483048484971510
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064616975666256666563444848635062
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jeff Blashill61706072634963USA4111,296,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Andrew Shaw (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC/RW287/20/1991No182 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink
Anthony DeAngeloPenguinsD2410/24/1995No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Anthony StolarzPenguinsG251/19/1994No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Antti Suomela (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC253/17/1994Yes172 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,600,000$2,600,000$2,600,000$NoLink
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW262/25/1993No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Brady TkachukPenguinsLW209/16/1999Yes196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm3,425,000$3,425,000$3,425,000$NoLink
Brady VailPenguinsC253/10/1994Yes185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo0RFAFarm Only0$0$NoLink
Brayden BurkePenguinsLW/RW221/1/1997Yes170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Bryan Rust (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW/RW275/11/1992No192 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,500,000$3,500,000$3,500,000$NoLink
Cale FleuryPenguinsD2111/19/1998Yes203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm883,333$883,333$883,333$NoLink
Chase PearsonPenguinsC228/23/1997Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Connor LaCouveePenguinsG255/24/1994Yes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
David Backes (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC355/1/1984No221 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,050,000$8,050,000$NoLink
Dryden HuntPenguinsLW2411/26/1995No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm715,000$715,000$715,000$NoLink
Dustin Byfuglien (1 Way Contract)PenguinsRW/D343/27/1985No260 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,600,000$7,600,000$7,600,000$NoLink
Dylan Coghlan (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD212/19/1998Yes189 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$2,300,000$NoLink
Evan WeingerPenguinsRW224/18/1997Yes194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Jacob GravesPenguinsD243/27/1995No192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Jake GuentzelPenguinsC/LW2510/6/1994No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$925,000$NoLink
Jamie Oleksiak (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD2712/20/1992No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,137,500$2,137,500$2,137,500$NoLink
Jayden HalbgewachsPenguinsC/LW223/22/1997Yes157 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Joel MessnerPenguinsD253/11/1994Yes207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Josh DickinsonPenguinsC2211/17/1997Yes190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Josh McArdlePenguinsD255/8/1994Yes194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Josiah DidierPenguinsD264/8/1993No202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD324/24/1987No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm7,250,000$7,250,000$7,250,000$NoLink
Logan OConnor (1 Way Contract)PenguinsRW238/14/1996Yes174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,600,000$NoLink
Matt FonteynePenguinsLW2211/30/1997Yes181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$NoLink
Matt Luff (1 Way Contract)PenguinsRW225/4/1997Yes188 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,100,000$3,100,000$3,100,000$NoLink
Matt Murray (1 Way Contract)PenguinsG255/25/1994No178 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$4,000,000$NoLink
Richard BachmanPenguinsG321/25/1987No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$675,000$NoLink
Scott Harrington (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD263/10/1993No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm1,633,333$1,633,333$1,633,333$NoLink
Scott Wilson (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC/LW274/23/1992No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,050,000$1,050,000$1,050,000$NoLink
Sean Monahan (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC2510/12/1994No195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,530,000$6,530,000$NoLink
Taro Hirose (1 Way Contract)PenguinsLW236/30/1996Yes161 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$4,600,000$NoLink
Thomas Hickey (1 Way Contract)PenguinsD302/8/1989No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,500,000$2,500,000$2,500,000$NoLink
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)PenguinsG244/25/1995No194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm675,000$675,000$675,000$NoLink
Troy Brouwer (1 Way Contract)PenguinsRW348/17/1985No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,025,000$5,025,000$NoLink
Yannick VeilleuxPenguinsLW262/21/1993No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo0RFAPro & Farm0$0$NoLink
Zack Smith (1 Way Contract)PenguinsC/LW314/5/1988No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,200,000$3,200,000$3,200,000$NoLink
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
4025.60195 Lbs6 ft11.552,230,479$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
89,219,166$50,279,166$25,691,666$7,250,000$7,250,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelScott Wilson26005
2Zack SmithDavid BackesTroy Brouwer25005
325005
4Andrew Shaw24500
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas Hickey34005
2Kris Letang34005
3Jamie Oleksiak32005
4Kris LetangThomas Hickey0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake GuentzelScott Wilson50014
2Zack SmithDavid BackesTroy Brouwer50014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas Hickey50023
2Kris Letang50023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zack SmithTroy Brouwer50230
250230
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jamie Oleksiak50320
2Kris LetangThomas Hickey50140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150131Jamie Oleksiak50230
250131Thomas Hickey50230
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott WilsonJake Guentzel50122
2David BackesZack Smith50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
150122
2Kris Letang50122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scott WilsonJamie Oleksiak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Scott Wilson, , Scott Wilson, Jake Guentzel
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Kris Letang, Jamie Oleksiak
Penalty Shots
Scott Wilson, David Backes, Jake Guentzel, Zack Smith, Andrew Shaw
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Matt Murray
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Scott Wilson, Andrew Shaw, David Backes, Zack Smith, Troy Brouwer, , , , , ,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
, Kris Letang, , Thomas Hickey,


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2014-01-1713Rangers-Penguins-
4 - 2014-01-1930Penguins-Blue Jackets-
6 - 2014-01-2143Devils-Penguins-
8 - 2014-01-2360Penguins-Capitals-
10 - 2014-01-2572Hurricanes-Penguins-
12 - 2014-01-2790Penguins-Flyers-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
14 - 2014-01-29105Penguins-Islanders-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60875000200040001000
Ticket Price140805035250
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
3 0 - 0.00%0$0$18087100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 89,219,166$ 89,324,166$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 36 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 16 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 51,376,428$ 51,376,428$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jake GuentzelAGE:25PO:83OV:75
*Brady TkachukAGE:20PO:78OV:71
Zack SmithAGE:31PO:72OV:70
Bryan RustAGE:27PO:76OV:69
Kyle CliffordAGE:28PO:67OV:65
Barclay GoodrowAGE:26PO:65OV:65
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Dryden HuntAGE:24PO:65OV:62
*Taro HiroseAGE:23PO:65OV:61
*Brayden BurkeAGE:22PO:62OV:59
*Jayden HalbgewachsAGE:22PO:62OV:58
*Matt FonteyneAGE:22PO:58OV:56
Yannick VeilleuxAGE:26PO:53OV:53
Brooks LaichAGE:36PO:50OV:49
Zach SillAGE:31PO:50OV:49
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:83OV:78
Jake GuentzelAGE:25PO:83OV:75
Andrew ShawAGE:28PO:78OV:72
Zack SmithAGE:31PO:72OV:70
David BackesAGE:35PO:66OV:68
Scott WilsonAGE:27PO:66OV:64
Jean-Sebastien DeaAGE:25PO:68OV:62
Mike AmadioAGE:23PO:65OV:61
*Antti SuomelaAGE:25PO:63OV:60
Blaine ByronAGE:24PO:63OV:59
*Jayden HalbgewachsAGE:22PO:62OV:58
*Mikhail VorobyovAGE:22PO:61OV:58
*Josh DickinsonAGE:22PO:55OV:55
*Chase PearsonAGE:22PO:54OV:53
Brooks LaichAGE:36PO:50OV:49
*Brady VailAGE:25PO:50OV:49
Zach SillAGE:31PO:50OV:49
*Pavel JenysAGE:23PO:50OV:49
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:34PO:69OV:76
Andrew ShawAGE:28PO:78OV:72
Bryan RustAGE:27PO:76OV:69
Troy BrouwerAGE:34PO:72OV:69
Barclay GoodrowAGE:26PO:65OV:65
*Matt LuffAGE:22PO:67OV:61
*Logan OConnorAGE:23PO:63OV:59
*Brayden BurkeAGE:22PO:62OV:59
*Evan WeingerAGE:22PO:60OV:58
Jeremy LangloisAGE:29PO:50OV:49

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:32PO:78OV:78
Dustin ByfuglienAGE:34PO:69OV:76
Thomas HickeyAGE:30PO:63OV:69
Jamie OleksiakAGE:27PO:62OV:69
Anthony DeAngeloAGE:24PO:66OV:68
Scott HarringtonAGE:26PO:61OV:63
*Dylan CoghlanAGE:21PO:62OV:62
*Cale FleuryAGE:21PO:59OV:61
Louie BelpedioAGE:23PO:53OV:57
Josiah DidierAGE:26PO:52OV:56
Josh WesleyAGE:23PO:51OV:56
*Joel MessnerAGE:25PO:51OV:56
*Josh McArdleAGE:25PO:51OV:55
Kevin LoughAGE:27PO:50OV:54
*Sergei BoikovAGE:23PO:48OV:53
Jan KostalekAGE:24PO:50OV:49
Jacob GravesAGE:24PO:50OV:49
Matt MacKenzieAGE:28PO:50OV:49
*Sergey ZborovskiyAGE:22PO:50OV:49
Matt MurrayAGE:25PO:82OV:76
Tristan JarryAGE:24PO:62OV:62
Anthony StolarzAGE:25PO:60OV:60
*Connor LaCouveeAGE:25PO:60OV:60
Richard BachmanAGE:32PO:49OV:51

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BeckmanPenguins775
Alexander PechurskiyPenguins
Andreas SoderbergPenguins2146
Antoine MorandPenguins563
Arnaud DurandeauPenguins5173
Bobby BrinkPenguins744
Carter SandlakPenguins
Cayden PrimeauPenguins5206
Chris JoyauxPenguins
Clark SeymourPenguins
Clayton PhillipsPenguins591
Dane BirksPenguins
Dawson BarteauxPenguins6191
Dominik UherPenguins
Eetu MakiniemiPenguins5111
Emilio PettersenPenguins6190
Eric HjorthPenguins7143
Filip JohanssonPenguins636
Filip WesterlundPenguins558
Gabriel VerpaelstPenguins
Graeme ClarkePenguins7106
Henri NikkanenPenguins7121
Ivan KosorenkovPenguins5204
Ivan NalimovPenguins2178
Jacob PetersonPenguins5112
Jamieson ReesPenguins743
Jett WooPenguins644
Jonathan GrudenPenguins6129
Joren Van PottelberghePenguins3147
Linus CronholmPenguins6160
Martins DzierkalsPenguins391
Matia MarcantuoniPenguins
Matthew BoldyPenguins713
Mattias ElfstromPenguins4201
Mikko KokkonenPenguins788
Nicholas DAgostinoPenguins
Nick CampoliPenguins5150
Owen LindmarkPenguins7181
Patrick MoynihanPenguins7168
Quinn SchmiemannPenguins7199
Ryan SegallaPenguins
Shane BowersPenguins539
Victor BerglundPenguins5177
Vladislav YeryomenkoPenguins6185

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
8PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
9PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
10PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
11PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
12PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[8/13/2019 8:27:36 PM] - Matt Fonteyne signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:36 PM] - Matt Fonteyne was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:27:27 PM] - Josiah Didier signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:27 PM] - Josiah Didier was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:27:15 PM] - Josh McArdle signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:15 PM] - Josh McArdle was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:27:06 PM] - Josh Dickinson signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:06 PM] - Josh Dickinson was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:26:57 PM] - Joel Messner signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:26:57 PM] - Joel Messner was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:30:11 PM] - Evan Weinger signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:30:11 PM] - Evan Weinger was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:29:03 PM] - Connor LaCouvee signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:29:03 PM] - Connor LaCouvee was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:28:25 PM] - Brayden Burke signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:28:25 PM] - Brayden Burke was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:27:36 PM] - Anthony Stolarz signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:27:36 PM] - Anthony Stolarz was added to Penguins.
[8/6/2019 9:40:57 AM] - Taro Hirose signed with Penguins for $4,600,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/6/2019 9:40:57 AM] - Taro Hirose was added to Penguins.
[8/6/2019 9:37:35 AM] - Matt Luff signed with Penguins for $3,100,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/6/2019 9:37:35 AM] - Matt Luff was added to Penguins.
[8/6/2019 9:36:51 AM] - Logan OConnor signed with Penguins for $1,600,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/6/2019 9:36:51 AM] - Logan OConnor was added to Penguins.
[8/6/2019 9:33:58 AM] - Jayden Halbgewachs signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/6/2019 9:33:58 AM] - Jayden Halbgewachs was added to Penguins.
[8/6/2019 9:31:58 AM] - Dylan Coghlan signed with Penguins for $2,300,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/6/2019 9:31:58 AM] - Dylan Coghlan was added to Penguins.
[8/6/2019 9:29:25 AM] - Antti Suomela signed with Penguins for $2,600,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[8/6/2019 9:29:25 AM] - Antti Suomela was added to Penguins.
[7/30/2019 3:59:33 PM] - Jan Kostalek signed with Penguins for $650,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/30/2019 3:59:33 PM] - Jan Kostalek was added to Penguins.
[7/30/2019 3:59:09 PM] - Blaine Byron resigned with Penguins for $970,000 for 3 year(s).
[7/30/2019 3:59:04 PM] - Scott Harrington signed with Penguins for $1,633,333 for 3 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/30/2019 3:59:04 PM] - Scott Harrington was added to Penguins.
[7/30/2019 3:58:47 PM] - Barclay Goodrow signed with Penguins for $925,000 for 2 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/30/2019 3:58:47 PM] - Barclay Goodrow was added to Penguins.
[7/30/2019 3:58:30 PM] - Dryden Hunt signed with Penguins for $715,000 for 1 year(s).
[7/30/2019 3:58:30 PM] - Dryden Hunt was added to Penguins.
[7/30/2019 3:58:20 PM] - Tristan Jarry signed with Penguins for $675,000 for 1 year(s) / Option : 1 Way Contract .
[7/30/2019 3:58:20 PM] - Tristan Jarry was added to Penguins.



[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Successfully loaded Penguins lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.7.7
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Penguins has made new offers to free agents.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Connor LaCouvee of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Richard Bachman of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Anthony Stolarz of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Chase Pearson of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Josh McArdle of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Josh Dickinson of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Joel Messner of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Matt Fonteyne of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Evan Weinger of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Cale Fleury of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Jayden Halbgewachs of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:44 PM] Brayden Burke of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:41 PM] Josiah Didier of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:38:41 PM] Dryden Hunt of Penguins was sent to pro.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Connor LaCouvee of Penguins was sent to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Richard Bachman of Penguins was sent to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Anthony Stolarz of Penguins was sent to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Chase Pearson of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Josh McArdle of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Josh Dickinson of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Joel Messner of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Matt Fonteyne of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Evan Weinger of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Cale Fleury of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Jayden Halbgewachs of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Brayden Burke of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Blaine Byron of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Josiah Didier of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/15/2019 8:37:32 PM] Dryden Hunt of Penguins was sent down to farm.
[8/13/2019 8:27:36 PM] Matt Fonteyne signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:36 PM] Matt Fonteyne was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:27:27 PM] Josiah Didier signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:27 PM] Josiah Didier was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:27:15 PM] Josh McArdle signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:15 PM] Josh McArdle was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:27:06 PM] Josh Dickinson signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:27:06 PM] Josh Dickinson was added to Penguins.
[8/13/2019 8:26:57 PM] Joel Messner signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[8/13/2019 8:26:57 PM] Joel Messner was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:30:11 PM] Evan Weinger signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:30:11 PM] Evan Weinger was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:29:03 PM] Connor LaCouvee signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:29:03 PM] Connor LaCouvee was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:28:25 PM] Brayden Burke signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:28:25 PM] Brayden Burke was added to Penguins.
[8/9/2019 6:27:36 PM] Anthony Stolarz signed with Penguins for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[8/9/2019 6:27:36 PM] Anthony Stolarz was added to Penguins.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT