• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 162Game 1148
    Ducks5
    Sharks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1149
    Capitals2
    Wild6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1150
    Hurricanes
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1151
    Avalanche
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1152
    Stars
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1153
    Oilers
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1154
    Panthers
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1155
    Kings
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1156
    Canadiens
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1157
    Devils
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1158
    Flyers
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1159
    Blues
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1160
    Maple Leafs
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1161
    Canucks
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1162
    Golden Knights
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1163
    Jets
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1146
    Bears3
    Thunderbirds4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1147
    Americans3
    Crunch4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1148
    Hogs6
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1149
    Monsters4
    Rampage3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1150
    Moose5
    Tigers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1151
    Wild
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1152
    Condors
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1153
    Wolfpack
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1154
    Thunderbirds
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1155
    Penguins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1156
    Bruins
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1157
    Crunch
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1158
    Marlies
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1159
    Comets
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1160
    Senators
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1161
    Wolves
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 163Game 1162
    Barracuda
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1093 Preview: Moose at Penguins


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1441017Penguins3Moose2-Boxscore
1551093Moose3Penguins5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (W1)

Away Record : 16-17-4

Overall Record : 40-27-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brad Hunt10075204868436
Colin White10066193453414
Zach Redmond10072193150-638
Gustav Olofsson10075104050664
Matt Moulson9872172542-1118
Jordan Szwarz9861152742-310
Anthony Richard9775202141114
Valentin Zykov9564192140717
Justin Auger10074162137-561
Matthew Ford9775142337488
Jake Dowell9975122436-680
Ryan Hamilton10062111728353
Peter Stoykewych1007561016-1540
Julian Melchiori1007111314067
Petter Granberg100683912-339
Dillon Heatherington10067210121022
Tim Bozon1001013404
Jarrett Burton10016123-32
J.C. Lipon1003202224
Kane Lafranchise1004510112
Rinat Valiev1003701104
Cody Kunyk100000000
Domenic Monardo100000000
Ryan Olsen100000000
Jeremiah Addison100000000
Scott Sabourin100000000
Brenden Kichton100000000
Colton White100200000
Nick Schilkey1004000-20
Scott Kosmachuk10021000-78
Seth Helgeson1004400012
Injured Reserve
Lawson Crouse9468263460-773

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eric Comrie10052301842.700.9152
John Muse1002710943.340.9011
Jamie Phillips10020002.000.9620
Atte Engren10010000.001.0000

WINS VERSUS Moose : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (L3)

Home Record : 28-8-1

Overall Record : 52-20-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brooks Laich100733249812726
Jean-Sebastien Dea100733049792022
Barclay Goodrow99732841691425
Kyle Clifford100682634601562
Patrick Bjorkstrand10073213051178
Jake Guentzel100281619351614
Mike Amadio10071171633154
Jeremy Langlois100681318312018
Zach Sill100681119302125
Dryden Hunt977382028932
Mikhail Vorobyov996791726327
Conor Allen10068420242787
Jacob Graves10064617232756
John Negrin10067616221162
Ryan Stanton10066120211776
Josh Wesley10052510151957
Louie Belpedio10055212141114
Hubert Labrie10022066194
Brandon Bollig10045123-416
Jan Kostalek1001111218
Pavel Jenys1007101-310
Matt MacKenzie1005011-52
Stefan Elliott100000000
Sergei Boikov100000000
Brady Vail100000000
Sergey Zborovskiy100000000
Chad Billins1005000-44
Blaine Byron1005000-10
Yannick Veilleux1005000-10
Tyler Randell1005000-66
Kevin Lough1006000-36
Mark Olver1001600000
Adam Payerl10055000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tristan Jarry9748371002.420.9252
Richard Bachman1002314513.140.9120
Ben Meisner10031203.700.9050
Alexandr Hylar10050304.580.8890