• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 150Game 1043
    Ducks3
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1044
    Flames6
    Coyotes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1045
    Red Wings0
    Blackhawks6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1046
    Devils0
    Blues2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1047
    Canucks4
    Avalanche3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1048
    Jets2
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1049
    Bruins
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1050
    Stars
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1051
    Oilers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1052
    Panthers
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1053
    Kings
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1054
    Islanders
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1055
    Rangers
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1056
    Flyers
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1057
    Penguins
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1058
    Sharks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1059
    Griffins5
    Tigers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1060
    Gulls3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1061
    Americans1
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 150Game 1062
    Stars3
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1063
    Comets
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1064
    Rivermen
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1065
    Devils
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1066
    Senators
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1067
    Bruins
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1068
    Rampage
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1069
    Heat
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 151Game 1070
    Condors
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 905 Preview: Rivermen at Comets


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
100689Rivermen5Comets2-Boxscore
129905Rivermen4Comets3-Boxscore
1611137Comets-Rivermen---
1771257Comets-Rivermen---
WINS VERSUS Comets : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (L1)

Away Record : 18-15-2

Overall Record : 37-27-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Morgan Geekie9766314071922
Ty Rattie10068223860-222
Sam Lafferty9962163349-263
Jayce Hawryluk100631433471038
Kailer Yamamoto10058202646018
Timothy Gettinger100622617431263
Erik Brannstrom10069123143-948
Jeremy Gregoire10069141630858
Haydn Fleury1005832326046
Mikey Eyssimont996812132538
Dylan Blujus10067111425-650
Stefan Elliott1006951924-734
Jordan Schmaltz1006641721814
Jonathan Ang1006931821-512
Sebastian Repo1004011920619
William Borgen10065312151122
Tyler Lewington10065114151987
Rob OGara100554610464
Trevor Cheek10043178-39
Scott Sabourin1002030306
Petrus Palmu1001201122
Justin Woods10063011-24
Samuel Morin100000000
Thomas Vannelli100000000
Maxim Mamin1002000-10
Kale Kessy100200000
Injured Reserve
Connor Hobbs7353312151138

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Dylan Ferguson992091003.950.8840
Ben Scrivens10092413.740.9040
Matt Tomkins1000000000

WINS VERSUS Rivermen : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-5-0 (SOW1)

Home Record : 19-15-1

Overall Record : 37-28-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Samuel Blais10066262955740
Brendan Gaunce9962233053741
Brandon Gignac100582029491918
Mario Kempe9958182846950
Jon Martin10065162945957
Christian Jaros10055102838-452
David Gust10069201636-322
Nick Merkley10055151833912
Rob Hamilton1005442630-538
Josh Jacobs9867718251260
Simon Benoit10067416201055
Cameron Darcy1005551318514
Sam Vigneault1004914542
Tariq Hammond10051145744
Ben Thomson10041022-22
Henrik Haapala100000000
Jaedon Descheneau100000000
Niki Petti100000000
Tyler Wong100000000
Joseph LaBate100000000
Ryan Penny100000000
Tanner MacMaster100000000
Anthony Beauregard100000000
Tim McGauley100000000
Kelly Klima100000000
Hunter Shinkaruk100200000
Injured Reserve
Brett Seney4453112536328

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Chris Nell9947291142.660.9222
Antti Karjalainen972561704.500.8850
Juha Metsola10032003.120.9070
Parker Gahagen10010001.670.9740
Adam Carlson10010004.620.9090