• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 11Game 62
    Maple Leafs5
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 63
    Sabres3
    Bruins6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 64
    Stars6
    Kings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 65
    Golden Knights7
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 66
    Senators
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 67
    Capitals
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 68
    Wild
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 69
    Canadiens
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 70
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 71
    Devils
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 72
    Flyers
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 73
    Penguins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 74
    Blue Jackets
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 75
    Jets
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 76
    Blues
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 77
    Coyotes
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 78
    Kraken
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 86
    Bears5
    Eagles2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 87
    Islanders2
    Wild8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 88
    Wolfpack4
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 89
    Crunch4
    Moose6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 90
    Americans5
    Checkers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 91
    Wolves1
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 92
    Gulls2
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 93
    Barracuda2
    Monsters3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 94
    Canucks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 95
    Roadrunners
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 96
    Griffins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 97
    Knights
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 12 Preview: Dallas at Minnesota


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
38254Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild---
69492Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars---
122892Dallas Stars-Minnesota Wild---
1611188Minnesota Wild-Dallas Stars---
WINS VERSUS Wild : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 1-3-0

Overall Record : 2-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Pavel Buchnevich1005066-14
Ryan OReilly100522412
Filip Forsberg100522422
Ben Harpur100513456
Brady Skjei100513454
Max Pacioretty100530332
Denis Gurianov100521320
David Kampf99512302
Joel Kellman1005112014
Janne Kuokkanen100511220
Kurtis MacDermid1005112112
Michael Anderson100502202
Esa Lindell1005101-117
Alexander Radulov100501104
Vladislav Gavrikov1005011-24
Joakim Nordstrom100501105
Erik Gustafsson100500000
Nick Paul100500032

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jack Campbell9731202.370.9420
Parker Gahagen9821104.000.8670
Pheonix Copley1000000000

WINS VERSUS Stars : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 0-1-0

Overall Record : 1-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Jared Spurgeon100312302
Anthony Duclair1003033-14
Joe Pavelski1003112-10
Jonas Brodin100311202
Joel Eriksson Ek100311202
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins1003112-30
Jordan Greenway1003022-12
Sebastian Aho1003101-32
Jason Dickinson100310110
Matt Dumba1003011-32
Carter Rowney100301106
Jake Walman100000000
Mitchell Chaffee100000000
Brady Lyle100000000
Artem Zub100300004
David Krejci100300010
Marc Staal100300002
Nolan Patrick1003000-30
Jaccob Slavin1003000-30
Nino Niederreiter100300016
Michael McLeod100300000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Mike Smith9931202.370.9241
Alexandar Georgiev1000000000