• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 11Game 62
    Maple Leafs5
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 63
    Sabres3
    Bruins6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 64
    Stars6
    Kings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 65
    Golden Knights7
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 66
    Senators
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 67
    Capitals
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 68
    Wild
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 69
    Canadiens
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 70
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 71
    Devils
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 72
    Flyers
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 73
    Penguins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 74
    Blue Jackets
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 75
    Jets
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 76
    Blues
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 77
    Coyotes
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 78
    Kraken
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 86
    Bears5
    Eagles2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 87
    Islanders2
    Wild8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 88
    Wolfpack4
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 89
    Crunch4
    Moose6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 90
    Americans5
    Checkers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 91
    Wolves1
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 92
    Gulls2
    Reign4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 93
    Barracuda2
    Monsters3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 94
    Canucks
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 95
    Roadrunners
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 96
    Griffins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 97
    Knights
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 14 Preview: Anaheim at Calgary


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
737Anaheim Ducks5Calgary Flames3-Boxscore
52365Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks---
70500Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames---
1531127Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks---
WINS VERSUS Flames : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-1-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 2-0-1

Overall Record : 3-1-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tomas Hertl99532522
Josh Manson1005235-16
Nico Hischier100522410
Colton Parayko100504430
Dmitry Orlov1005123-12
Shea Theodore1005123-12
Nick Leddy100503332
Evgeni Malkin1005112-30
Kyle Connor99511222
Stefan Noesen100511212
Joel Armia1005112-313
Jake Debrusk1005101-32
Jake Gardiner100301102
Patrick Marleau100501132
Chris Wagner100501110
Travis Dermott100000000
Matt Irwin1002000-16
Emil Bemstrom100500010
J.T. Compher100500002
Tyler Benson100500010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jake Oettinger10022002.000.9450
Keith Kinkaid9731111.960.9391

WINS VERSUS Ducks : 1

Last 10 Games : 1-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 0-1-0

Overall Record : 1-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Charlie McAvoy100312320
Martin Necas100312322
Clayton Keller1003202-10
Brandon Montour100311226
Alex DeBrincat100311222
Ryan Johansen100311220
Cale Makar100302220
Derek Forbort100302220
Nick Bjugstad100310112
Jason Zucker100301110
Timo Meier1003011-10
Will Butcher1003011-20
Ryan Lomberg100000000
Trent Frederic100000000
Drake Caggiula100300000
Anders Bjork100300000
Ryan Getzlaf1003000-12
Nicolas Roy100300000
Josh Anderson100300014
Colin Miller1003000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pekka Rinne10031202.670.8921
John Gibson1000000000