• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 92Game 665
    Bruins7
    Predators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 666
    Canadiens1
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 667
    Hurricanes6
    Canucks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 668
    Islanders3
    Capitals2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 669
    Panthers3
    Blue Jackets4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 670
    Red Wings4
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 671
    Lightning6
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 672
    Flyers3
    Rangers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 673
    Blues6
    Maple Leafs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 674
    Jets2
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 675
    Blackhawks3
    Ducks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 676
    Coyotes1
    Avalanche5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 677
    Flames3
    Golden Knights6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 678
    Kraken2
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 679
    Sharks3
    Penguins6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 680
    Capitals
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 681
    Jets
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 685
    Stars3
    Marlies6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 686
    Islanders4
    Thunderbirds5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 687
    Wolfpack6
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 688
    Eagles7
    Barracuda1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 689
    Rocket4
    Checkers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 690
    Monsters4
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 691
    Moose6
    Firebirds5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 692
    Canucks4
    Bears5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 693
    Wild3
    Senators5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 694
    Griffins2
    Admirals5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 695
    Condors4
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 696
    Roadrunners4
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 697
    Knights3
    Hogs8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 698
    Gulls3
    Crunch4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 92Game 699
    Reign3
    Phantoms5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 700
    Rocket
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 93Game 701
    Wolves
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 368 Preview: TampaBay at Boston


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
53368TampaBay Lightning1Boston Bruins4-Boxscore
85616Boston Bruins3TampaBay Lightning4-Boxscore
1401019TampaBay Lightning-Boston Bruins---
1551137Boston Bruins-TampaBay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Bruins : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Away Record : 8-12-2

Overall Record : 21-19-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ondrej Palat9943152540414
J.T. Miller9943132740429
Alex Killorn994315153054
Brayden Point993611193028
Victor Hedman1004362430-331
Kevin Hayes10043101727-321
Colton Sissons1004391322016
Jeff Petry1004361319247
Steven Stamkos100219918221
Zach Bogosian1004331215447
Tyler Johnson100434101414
Travis Sanheim1003901414018
Jordie Benn100432111322
Mathieu Joseph10043651116
Derek Ryan100415510-62
Michael Del Zotto10032459-218
Nathan Bastian10043448-424
Alexander Volkov10043437-34

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy9934171432.820.9122
Justin Kapelmaster97103503.090.9000
Vasily Demchenko10021003.230.9150

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (W2)

Home Record : 16-5-0

Overall Record : 27-12-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Elias Lindholm100412533582612
Brad Marchand99412328512314
Nikolaj Ehlers9941112233812
Torey Krug10041330331817
Miro Heiskanen1004152429133
Vincent Trocheck10039131528020
Gabriel Landeskog100391015251041
Conor Garland1004191423144
Damon Severson1004141923530
Zach Aston-Reese1004171421520
Brayden McNabb10040911201654
Jacob Bryson1003351419148
Brandon Sutter100366111740
Noel Acciari100373710116
Yegor Sokolov10039549540
Andrej Sekera100433471743
Mark Jankowski1003733604
Paul Byron10020235-24
Injured Reserve
Cam Atkinson733911182932

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury993119922.890.9100
Jiri Patera9911002.140.9290
Injured Reserve
Laurent Brossoit94127302.810.9211