• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 161Game 1136
    Hurricanes6
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1137
    Flames3
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1138
    Blackhawks6
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1139
    Stars5
    Avalanche2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1140
    Oilers2
    Blue Jackets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1141
    Panthers3
    Coyotes4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1142
    Kings2
    Sharks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1143
    Canadiens3
    Islanders0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1144
    Devils4
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1145
    Predators4
    Penguins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1146
    Blues3
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1147
    Golden Knights2
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1148
    Ducks
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1149
    Capitals
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1136
    Marlies2
    Checkers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1137
    Rivermen4
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1138
    Rocket4
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1139
    Senators3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1140
    Penguins4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1141
    Phantoms5
    Devils3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1142
    Admirals8
    Wolfpack2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1143
    Griffins5
    Reign3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1144
    Wild4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 161Game 1145
    Condors1
    Roadrunners2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1146
    Bears
    Thunderbirds
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1147
    Americans
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1148
    Hogs
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1149
    Monsters
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 162Game 1150
    Moose
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1093 Preview: Carolina at Columbus


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
315Carolina Hurricanes6Columbus Blue Jackets4-Boxscore
45293Columbus Blue Jackets2Carolina Hurricanes3-Boxscore
89631Columbus Blue Jackets1Carolina Hurricanes5-Boxscore
1551093Carolina Hurricanes5Columbus Blue Jackets4TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Blue Jackets : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W1)

Away Record : 23-11-3

Overall Record : 47-21-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Evgeni Malkin100612655812434
Phil Kessel100733240721210
Adam Henrique100733140712225
Jason Zucker100733236681042
Auston Matthews100732939681215
Mats Zuccarello10073213657730
Brett Pesce10073749562440
Brendan Gallagher10073213354634
Justin Faulk10073936451876
Michael Grabner100732419433027
Jordan Eberle100731722392424
Andrew MacDonald1007393039-126
Patrik Nemeth10062724312631
Brandon Manning10057218202997
Jon Merrill1007341115-966
Alex Chiasson100738614-116
Colton Sceviour100736410-1012
Michael Raffl100732810-1014
Trevor Carrick10019022-56

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Antti Raanta953928822.820.9164
Steve Mason10035191333.480.8940

WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Home Record : 23-11-4

Overall Record : 39-28-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Aleksander Barkov99744560105164
Reilly Smith10074343973174
Ryan Johansen10074173047473
Joshua Morrissey10074103343692
Elias Lindholm10068182341224
Markus Granlund100741819371120
David Savard10074928371162
Mathew Barzal1004817183550
Nick Foligno10073171835787
Brian Dumoulin10073628343273
Zach Bogosian10069425291770
Phillip Danault10074111627420
Ryan Murray965951823-110
Brandon Carlo1007421921-257
Denis Malgin1007410919314
Scottie Upshall1007241216330
Radim Vrbata10059771412
Brett Connolly100747714516
Brendan Leipsic1002011240
Matt Irwin10020022314

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Martin Jones9862342152.860.9094
Thatcher Demko100165723.450.8990