• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 11Game 41
    Flyers2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Sabres0
    Lightning5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Canadiens0
    Devils0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Blue Jackets0
    Hurricanes0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 45
    Blues
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 46
    Jets
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 47
    Avalanche
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 48
    Canucks
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 41
    Americans7
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Bruins3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Checkers4
    Crunch5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Devils3
    Marlies1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 45
    Stars
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 46
    Moose
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 47
    Barracuda
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 48
    Roadrunners
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 17 Preview: Boston at Philadelphia


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22135Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins6-Boxscore
101724Boston Bruins3Philadelphia Flyers2-Boxscore
112778Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins5-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
11Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins5-Boxscore
39Philadelphia Flyers2Boston Bruins4-Boxscore
517Boston Bruins0Philadelphia Flyers3-Boxscore
725Boston Bruins3Philadelphia Flyers7-Boxscore
933Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins5-Boxscore
1141Boston Bruins1Philadelphia Flyers2-Boxscore
1349Philadelphia Flyers-Boston Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Flyers : 8

Last 10 Games : 3-3-0 (L1)

Away Record : 0-3-0

Overall Record : 3-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Vincent Trocheck100625706
Brad Marchand100642600
Nicklas Backstrom100615612
Paul Byron100632510
Clayton Keller1006134-10
Kevin Porter100612300
Josh Bailey100603322
Micheal Ferland100620202
Brad Richardson100611209
Brayden McNabb1006112114
Tanner Pearson100611204
Joel Edmundson1006112310
Torey Krug100602232
Jonas Brodin1006022-32
Matt Stajan100601100
Alex DeBrincat100601102
Jay Bouwmeester100601120
Dalton Prout100000000
Rob OGara100000000
Christian Thomas100000000
Dan Hamhuis1006000-40
Injured Reserve
Filip Forsberg82000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonathan Quick9653203.230.9040
Malcolm Subban10020103.670.9020

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-3-0 (W1)

Home Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 3-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Claude Giroux98626812
Keith Yandle100625732
Mikko Rantanen100624600
Sean Couturier99523502
Rick Nash1006235-20
Jonathan Drouin100522410
Tom Pyatt100621312
Jean-Gabriel Pageau1006213-22
Shayne Gostisbehere1006123-40
Luke Schenn100603306
Tyler Bozak100620210
John Moore100502202
Kevin Bieksa100602206
Wayne Simmonds1006101-16
Nicolas Deslauriers100201126
Mark Barberio100501130
Nick Cousins100100000
Kasperi Kapanen1003000-10
Scott Hartnell100500004
Jason Demers1006000-54
Injured Reserve
Justin Abdelkader725000-27

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ryan Miller10052203.260.8991
Philipp Grubauer9731102.610.9120