• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 11Game 41
    Flyers2
    Bruins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Sabres0
    Lightning5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Canadiens0
    Devils0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Blue Jackets0
    Hurricanes0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 45
    Blues
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 46
    Jets
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 47
    Avalanche
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 48
    Canucks
    Sharks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 41
    Americans7
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 42
    Bruins3
    Phantoms2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 43
    Checkers4
    Crunch5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 44
    Devils3
    Marlies1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 45
    Stars
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 46
    Moose
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 47
    Barracuda
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 48
    Roadrunners
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 18 Preview: TampaBay at Buffalo


2018-19 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41264TampaBay Lightning3Buffalo Sabres1-Boxscore
56387Buffalo Sabres3TampaBay Lightning2TrueBoxscore
97687TampaBay Lightning4Buffalo Sabres1-Boxscore
133937Buffalo Sabres3TampaBay Lightning5-Boxscore
2018-19 Playoffs
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
12Buffalo Sabres0TampaBay Lightning2-Boxscore
310Buffalo Sabres3TampaBay Lightning1-Boxscore
518TampaBay Lightning2Buffalo Sabres3-Boxscore
726TampaBay Lightning3Buffalo Sabres4TrueBoxscore
934Buffalo Sabres1TampaBay Lightning3-Boxscore
1142TampaBay Lightning5Buffalo Sabres0-Boxscore
1350Buffalo Sabres-TampaBay Lightning---
WINS VERSUS Sabres : 5

Last 10 Games : 3-2-1 (W2)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 3-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Steven Stamkos1006246-32
Victor Hedman1006325-38
Tyler Johnson100613442
Brayden Point100621305
Colton Sissons100621342
Ondrej Palat99612304
Drew Doughty100612302
Nikita Kucherov1006123-20
Yanni Gourde996033-20
Ryan McDonagh100611224
Ron Hainsey100611220
Jeff Petry1006022-36
Alex Killorn100602242
J.T. Miller100610100
Jeff Skinner1006011-30
Francois Beauchemin100601106
Trevor van Riemsdyk100000000
Mike Fisher1006000-30
Cedric Paquette1006000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy10063211.710.9302
Roberto Luongo1000000000

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 5

Last 10 Games : 3-3-0 (L2)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 3-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrik Laine100624632
Thomas Vanek99622427
Paul Stastny100613420
Jack Eichel1006123-22
Nate Schmidt996123-10
Rasmus Ristolainen1006033116
David Perron1005112-20
Sven Baertschi100611216
Sam Reinhart1006022-20
Matt Niskanen100610104
Tim Schaller100610100
Tomas Plekanec100601110
Mark Pysyk1006011-22
Marc Staal98000000
Yannick Weber100100000
Devante Smith-Pelly100600006
Colin Wilson100600000
Jason Garrison1006000212
Jake McCabe1006000210
Oscar Lindberg100600000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck9543102.480.9290
Keith Kinkaid9920202.500.9330
Eddie Pasquale1000000000