• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes3
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets1
    Islanders6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings0
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils6
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators1
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins3
    Golden Knights2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues5
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning5
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs1
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 124
    Ducks
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 125
    Blackhawks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 126
    Wild
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 127
    Rangers
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Jets
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Phantoms8
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 122
    Wolfpack
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 123
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 4 Preview: Anaheim at Calgary


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
19124Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks---
128880Calgary Flames-Anaheim Ducks---
132916Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames---
1691185Anaheim Ducks-Calgary Flames---
WINS VERSUS Flames : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-1-2 (W1)

Away Record : 1-1-2

Overall Record : 5-1-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier1008551050
J.T. Compher97845972
Kyle Connor100827910
Dmitry Orlov100825724
Ben Lovejoy100833666
Andrew Shaw998235510
Tomas Hertl100823532
Chris Wagner100805540
Ryan Getzlaf1008134312
Colton Parayko100804412
Shea Theodore100812350
Josh Manson100820216
Jake Debrusk1008022-24
Joel Armia1007101-210
Joe Thornton1008101-30
Niklas Kronwall100801122
Nick Leddy100801128
Andrew Welinski100000000
Carter Rowney100000000
Brendan Perlini100100000
Patrick Maroon100800024

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin9854102.600.9220
Frederik Andersen10031022.930.9100

WINS VERSUS Ducks : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-2-1 (W2)

Home Record : 2-1-1

Overall Record : 6-2-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Max Domi999651130
Brian Boyle98945922
Erik Johnson100917848
Ryan Johansen100908834
Colin Miller1009257-310
T.J. Brodie100924612
Timo Meier100915636
Artem Anisimov100941530
Anders Lee999415015
Justin Williams100923520
Josh Anderson1009235-69
Mark Jankowski100904430
Jordie Benn1009123212
Richard Panik100911236
Valtteri Filppula1009112-60
Mike Green1009022114
Bryan Little1009011-60
Markus Nutivaara100000000
Drake Caggiula100000000
Robby Fabbri100000000
Kris Russell1009000-36

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10074212.270.9271
Jonathan Bernier10022003.410.9200