• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes3
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets1
    Islanders6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings0
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils6
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators1
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers5
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins3
    Golden Knights2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks1
    Sabres3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues5
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning5
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs1
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 124
    Ducks
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 125
    Blackhawks
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 126
    Wild
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 127
    Rangers
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 128
    Jets
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Phantoms8
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 122
    Wolfpack
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 19Game 123
    Comets
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 6 Preview: Arizona at Edmonton


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
34222Arizona Coyotes-Edmonton Oilers---
54362Edmonton Oilers-Arizona Coyotes---
106746Arizona Coyotes-Edmonton Oilers---
119812Edmonton Oilers-Arizona Coyotes---
WINS VERSUS Oilers : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-0 (W1)

Away Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 5-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby1007731074
Jordan Martinook100753834
Teuvo Teravainen100726870
Alex Biega1007167817
Pierre-Luc Dubois100715666
Mikael Backlund100714524
Vladimir Sobotka100713419
Tyler Ennis100720216
Sam Gagner1007112-20
Derek Grant997112-24
Chris Terry1007112-29
Brandon Manning1007022813
Joe Morrow100702202
Brandon Dubinsky95410102
Henrik Borgstrom100701114
Brett Kulak1002000-14
Casey Nelson100700016
Tyler Myers1007000-14
Injured Reserve
Christopher Tanev91511210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner9775102.430.9280
Alex Lyon10010102.610.9380

WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-1-2 (W1)

Home Record : 3-0-1

Overall Record : 5-1-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Reilly Smith100862830
Gabriel Landeskog1008448-26
Shea Weber100826846
Damon Severson1008268-26
Leon Draisaitl1008077-24
Jordan Staal1008246112
Casey Cizikas100831440
Brent Burns1008134-24
Tom Pyatt100821320
Michael Frolik100802212
Christian Folin1008022225
Brayden Schenn1008101-39
Matt Martin100810120
Devon Toews100810132
Nick Bjugstad1008011-12
Radko Gudas1008011011
Markus Granlund100801110
Karson Kuhlman1002000-10
Brendan Leipsic100600020
Injured Reserve
Emil Johansson63000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price9964112.250.9330
Craig Anderson9921012.930.9120