• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 17Game 107
    Ducks5
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Blackhawks2
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Oilers6
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Panthers6
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Penguins3
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Capitals2
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Comets2
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Rivermen4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Tigers2
    Bears6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Penguins3
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 113
    Checkers2
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 114
    Marlies5
    Condors4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 115
    Devils3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 116
    Senators3
    Heat0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 117
    Moose2
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 118
    Stars3
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 119
    Gulls3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 120
    Roadrunners0
    Hogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Phantoms
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 24 Preview: Ottawa at Detroit


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
22143Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators---
49323Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings---
98691Ottawa Senators-Detroit Red Wings---
1441006Detroit Red Wings-Ottawa Senators---
WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-1-0 (W2)

Away Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 5-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mark Stone100643734
Erik Karlsson100616702
Jonathan Marchessault100633632
Mike Hoffman100624630
Cody Ceci100624612
Carl Hagelin1006055-34
Darren Helm1006224-14
Thomas Chabot100621324
Buddy Robinson1006213-14
Troy Stecher100603312
Nikolaj Ehlers1006202-30
Michael Del Zotto1006112-28
Loui Eriksson100602200
Patrik Berglund100602202
Travis Boyd100610100
Olli Maatta100301112
Lee Stempniak99000000
Curtis Lazar100300000
Mark Barberio1003000-22
Joey Anderson100300002
Nathan Gerbe100600000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Semyon Varlamov10054002.550.9220
Marcus Hogberg9911001.000.9740

WINS VERSUS Senators : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-5-0 (L3)

Home Record : 3-0-0

Overall Record : 3-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ivan Provorov988681466
Matthew Tkachuk99843724
Evgeny Kuznetsov97825718
Darnell Nurse998167421
Anthony Mantha98823542
Tyler Bertuzzi100814512
Vladislav Namestnikov100821310
Tomas Tatar988123-42
Mattias Janmark1008123-60
Danny DeKeyser1008112-54
Nikolay Goldobin100802210
Andreas Athanasiou1008101-66
Jonathan Ericsson1008011-512
Filip Hronek1008011-28
Michael Rasmussen100801100
Brendan Smith100200000
Maxim Letunov100600010
Dmitry Kulikov1008000-20
Martin Frk100800000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jimmy Howard10053203.000.9160
Petr Mrazek9840303.200.9290
Injured Reserve
Angus Redmond9110005.450.8640