• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 17Game 107
    Ducks5
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Blackhawks2
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Oilers6
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Panthers6
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Penguins3
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Capitals2
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Comets2
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Rivermen4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Tigers2
    Bears6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Penguins3
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 113
    Checkers2
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 114
    Marlies5
    Condors4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 115
    Devils3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 116
    Senators3
    Heat0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 117
    Moose2
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 118
    Stars3
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 119
    Gulls3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 120
    Roadrunners0
    Hogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Phantoms
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 25 Preview: Montreal at Florida


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
86607Montreal Canadiens-Florida Panthers---
116798Florida Panthers-Montreal Canadiens---
1511052Montreal Canadiens-Florida Panthers---
1701195Florida Panthers-Montreal Canadiens---
WINS VERSUS Panthers : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-1-0 (OTW1)

Away Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 6-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Johnny Gaudreau977551070
Elias Pettersson977551074
Alex Goligoski100717852
Michael Matheson100716746
Mikko Koivu1007516-22
Jake Muzzin1007156-210
Frank Vatrano100722476
Marco Scandella100713440
P.K. Subban1007213-10
Connor Brown100712310
Jared McCann100712314
Slater Koekkoek100712344
Cody Eakin1007033-210
Andrew Copp100711212
Artturi Lehkonen1007112-26
Alexander Kerfoot100702222
Anthony Beauvillier100701110
Charles Hudon100000000
Mike Reilly100000000
Dominik Simon100700014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Sergei Bobrovsky9675103.130.9200
Cam Talbot10011000.001.0000

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 5-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
David Krejci98734710
Oscar Klefbom100725750
Boone Jenner1007336310
Ryan Strome100724658
Oskar Lindblom100723540
Eric Staal1007314-12
Roman Josi997134-24
Travis Konecny997044-10
Steven Santini100704436
Aaron Ekblad1007123-32
Craig Smith100712332
Nic Dowd99712322
Logan Shaw100420236
Matt Hendricks100711224
Patric Hornqvist1006011-215
MacKenzie Weegar100200000
David Schlemko100500012
Kevan Miller100700034
Robert Hagg1007000519
Injured Reserve
Jujhar Khaira71000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ben Bishop9853201.970.9420
Cam Ward10021005.330.8260
Michael Hutchinson10011000.001.0000