• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 17Game 107
    Ducks5
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Blackhawks2
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Oilers6
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Panthers6
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Penguins3
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Capitals2
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Comets2
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Rivermen4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Tigers2
    Bears6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Penguins3
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 113
    Checkers2
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 114
    Marlies5
    Condors4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 115
    Devils3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 116
    Senators3
    Heat0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 117
    Moose2
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 118
    Stars3
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 119
    Gulls3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 120
    Roadrunners0
    Hogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Phantoms
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 47 Preview: Vegas at Arizona


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
947Vegas Golden Knights2Arizona Coyotes4-Boxscore
59401Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights---
85601Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights---
1621133Vegas Golden Knights-Arizona Coyotes---
1691190Arizona Coyotes-Vegas Golden Knights---
WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-4-0 (L1)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 4-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brandon Montour100815652
Pavel Zacha99832510
Paul Carey100823506
Tyler Motte100814522
Andrew Ladd100831404
John Tavares98822414
Brent Seabrook1008134512
Drew Doughty1008044-48
Noel Acciari100821318
Clayton Keller100803310
Peter Holland100820212
Alec Martinez100811224
Hudson Fasching100811202
Brian Dumoulin1008112-512
Vince Dunn100802214
Brett Ritchie1008022110
Matthew Highmore100000000
Calle Rosen100000000
Jayson Megna1005000-22
Filip Chytil1008000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Laurent Brossoit9853202.400.9340
Jonathan Quick10031203.020.9060
Aaron Dell1000000000

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-2-0 (L1)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby1006731074
Teuvo Teravainen100626870
Jordan Martinook100651622
Pierre-Luc Dubois100615664
Alex Biega1006156713
Vladimir Sobotka100613417
Mikael Backlund100604424
Tyler Ennis100620216
Brandon Manning1006022713
Joe Morrow100602202
Brandon Dubinsky96310102
Chris Terry1006101-37
Sam Gagner1006011-30
Henrik Borgstrom100601114
Brett Kulak1001000-20
Manuel Wiederer100300012
Casey Nelson100600014
Tyler Myers1006000-24
Derek Grant1006000-44
Injured Reserve
Christopher Tanev90511210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner10064102.690.9200
Alex Lyon10010102.610.9380