• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 17Game 107
    Ducks5
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 108
    Blackhawks2
    Blue Jackets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Oilers6
    Red Wings2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Panthers6
    Avalanche4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Penguins3
    Stars5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Capitals2
    Rangers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 113
    Coyotes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 114
    Blue Jackets
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 115
    Kings
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 116
    Devils
    Canucks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 117
    Predators
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 118
    Flyers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 119
    Penguins
    Golden Knights
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 120
    Sharks
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Blues
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 122
    Lightning
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 123
    Maple Leafs
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 109
    Comets2
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 110
    Rivermen4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 111
    Tigers2
    Bears6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 112
    Penguins3
    Wolfpack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 113
    Checkers2
    Americans6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 114
    Marlies5
    Condors4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 115
    Devils3
    Bruins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 116
    Senators3
    Heat0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 117
    Moose2
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 118
    Stars3
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 119
    Gulls3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 17Game 120
    Roadrunners0
    Hogs3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 18Game 121
    Phantoms
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 55 Preview: Anaheim at Pittsburgh


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
955Anaheim Ducks4Pittsburgh Penguins1-Boxscore
143994Pittsburgh Penguins-Anaheim Ducks---
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-1-2 (W1)

Away Record : 1-1-2

Overall Record : 5-1-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier1008551050
J.T. Compher96845972
Kyle Connor100827910
Dmitry Orlov100825724
Ben Lovejoy100833666
Andrew Shaw988235510
Tomas Hertl99823532
Chris Wagner100805540
Ryan Getzlaf1008134312
Colton Parayko100804412
Shea Theodore100812350
Josh Manson100820216
Jake Debrusk1008022-24
Joel Armia1007101-210
Joe Thornton1008101-30
Niklas Kronwall100801122
Nick Leddy100801128
Andrew Welinski100000000
Carter Rowney100000000
Brendan Perlini100100000
Patrick Maroon100800024

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anton Khudobin9754102.600.9220
Frederik Andersen9931022.930.9100

WINS VERSUS Ducks : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-5-0 (L1)

Home Record : 3-3-0

Overall Record : 3-5-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Kris Letang1008167214
Brady Tkachuk998336-36
Jake Guentzel98824600
Antti Suomela100722432
Dustin Byfuglien1008044-224
Thomas Hickey1008044116
Sean Monahan1008303-10
David Backes100821320
Anthony DeAngelo1008123-16
Taro Hirose100812340
Dryden Hunt100820232
Troy Brouwer1008112-24
Bryan Rust1008112-12
Scott Wilson100811232
Logan OConnor1001011-10
Scott Harrington1002011-14
Barclay Goodrow100801124
Matt Luff100100000
Dylan Coghlan1008000212
Injured Reserve
Zack Smith887123-34
Jamie Oleksiak69602228

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Tristan Jarry9732102.330.9400
Matt Murray9851403.010.9190