• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 25Game 77
    Bruins5
    Lightning2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 25Game 78
    Hurricanes0
    Flyers0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 79
    Wild
    Blackhawks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 80
    Jets
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 25Game 77
    Wolfpack0
    Phantoms0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 25Game 78
    Crunch0
    Devils0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 79
    Stars
    Hogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 26Game 80
    Wild
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 57 Preview: Minnesota at Winnipeg


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
957Minnesota Wild3Winnipeg Jets7-Boxscore
81558Winnipeg Jets2Minnesota Wild4-Boxscore
92646Winnipeg Jets6Minnesota Wild4-Boxscore
1641151Minnesota Wild6Winnipeg Jets2-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Jets : 2

Last 10 Games : 8-1-0 (W1)

Away Record : 5-0-0

Overall Record : 8-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mikael Granlund100935850
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins100961732
Sebastian Aho100943744
Anze Kopitar1009246-12
Joe Pavelski100923532
Matt Dumba1009235512
Nino Niederreiter100922446
Kevin Rooney100913432
Jared Spurgeon100404440
Jaccob Slavin100904424
Andy Greene100912364
Anthony Duclair100912340
Nolan Patrick100903334
Pierre-Edouard Bellemare100903342
Marc Staal100902202
Jason Dickinson1009101-110
Tobias Geisser100000000
Nick Seeler100600014
Michal Kempny1009000210
Injured Reserve
Kyle Palmieri838213-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk10066001.810.9490
Alexandar Georgiev10032101.660.9431
Alex Stalock1000000000
Josef Korenar1000000000

WINS VERSUS Wild : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W1)

Home Record : 3-2-0

Overall Record : 7-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Rickard Rakell10011751252
Mika Zibanejad99115712225
Jonathan Huberdeau9911651184
Blake Wheeler10011471184
Patrice Bergeron10011371096
Hampus Lindholm100112810316
Colin White1001124640
Jake Gardiner1001106626
Nick Jensen1001112326
Trevor Daley100511200
Alex Iafallo10011112-20
Derek Ryan10011112-20
Nikita Zadorov10011112310
Matt Cullen10011022-10
Austin Watson10011022-215
Ben Chiarot100601132
John Klingberg1001101136
Valentin Zykov100000000
Matt Moulson1005000-14
Devante Smith-Pelly1009000-24
Injured Reserve
Marcus Kruger928101-30

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
James Reimer10054001.870.9370
Darcy Kuemper10073313.030.9080