• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 107Game 755
    Hurricanes6
    Islanders5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 756
    Blackhawks4
    Jets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 757
    Rangers6
    Blue Jackets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 758
    Penguins4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 108Game 759
    Avalanche
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 108Game 760
    Wild
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 732
    Tigers3
    Crunch6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 733
    Americans3
    Rocket4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 734
    Thunderbirds0
    Wild3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 735
    Phantoms4
    Rivermen3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 736
    Hogs5
    Penguins4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 737
    Admirals7
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 738
    Moose3
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 739
    Barracuda5
    Bears4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 740
    Reign6
    Heat4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 741
    Roadrunners1
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 742
    Rampage2
    Comets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 107Game 743
    Condors3
    Monsters0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 108Game 744
    Griffins
    Wolfpack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 108Game 745
    Gulls
    Heat
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 710 Preview: NewYork at NewYork


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
101710NewYork Islanders2NewYork Rangers3-Boxscore
104734NewYork Rangers1NewYork Islanders2-Boxscore
109764NewYork Islanders-NewYork Rangers---
140976NewYork Rangers-NewYork Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (L1)

Away Record : 11-11-1

Overall Record : 27-17-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Connor McDavid9848243963912
Mark Giordano97481248601038
Chris Kreider95481617331434
Derek Stepan100489213076
Dustin Brown9547171229836
Zdeno Chara1004842125154
Pavel Buchnevich1004810132378
Sami Vatanen10048518231022
Ryan Pulock1004841923024
Adam Pelech1004821618628
Justin Abdelkader1004841317626
Kyle Brodziak10048581364
Scott Mayfield10048178658
Ryan Callahan10048314-1116
Devin Shore10048314-618
Riley Nash10045224-76
Zac Dalpe100100000
Robert Bortuzzo100800000
Injured Reserve
Zach Parise7643181230312
Tyler Toffoli94481511261310

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Pheonix Copley9863212.230.9190
Injured Reserve
Henrik Lundqvist9445241532.940.9023

WINS VERSUS Islanders : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 13-9-2

Overall Record : 25-18-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matt Duchene9947173552-48
Blake Coleman10047202242832
Gustav Nyquist9947192140-54
Oliver Ekman-Larsson1004742933028
Jay Beagle1004717143188
Curtis McKenzie10047161329240
Daniel Carr9942121729-718
Drew Stafford10047121628110
Jason Spezza100478172526
Dan Girardi1004741923438
Brady Skjei1004731821926
Kenny Agostino1004771320722
Matt Roy1004731518348
Par Lindholm100453131674
Carl Gunnarsson100410131304
Cristoval Nieves100478412-16
Ryan Graves1004528101032
Vinni Lettieri10036404020
Derek Barach100502210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Anders Nilsson9734181123.140.8990
Patrik Rybar100217722.970.9021
Mike Condon1000000000