• SLNF Simulation League for NHL Fans
  • Day 104Game 727
    Bruins7
    Penguins1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 728
    Blue Jackets3
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 729
    Avalanche3
    Sharks2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 730
    Stars3
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 731
    Panthers2
    Kings3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 732
    Wild3
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 733
    Predators2
    Ducks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 734
    Islanders2
    Rangers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 735
    Senators2
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 736
    Flyers7
    Canadiens4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 737
    Maple Leafs2
    Flames5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 738
    Canucks4
    Coyotes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 739
    Capitals3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 740
    Hurricanes
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 741
    Red Wings
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 742
    Jets
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 708
    Bears2
    Moose3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 709
    Rivermen4
    Crunch5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 710
    Wild5
    Comets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 711
    Gulls5
    Monsters6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 712
    Thunderbirds5
    Tigers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 713
    Penguins6
    Wolfpack3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 714
    Phantoms2
    Rocket3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 715
    Condors3
    Americans5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 716
    Hogs2
    Stars4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 717
    Admirals4
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 718
    Griffins3
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 719
    Wolves5
    Checkers8
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 104Game 720
    Barracuda5
    Reign1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 721
    Devils
    Rivermen
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 722
    Rocket
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 723
    Monsters
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 724
    Rampage
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 105Game 725
    Heat
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 711 Preview: Boston at Philadelphia


2019-20 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
40264Philadelphia Flyers3Boston Bruins7-Boxscore
101711Boston Bruins3Philadelphia Flyers4-Boxscore
1541075Boston Bruins-Philadelphia Flyers---
WINS VERSUS Flyers : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Away Record : 10-8-4

Overall Record : 27-15-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicklas Backstrom100492440641514
Filip Forsberg100491632481220
Elias Lindholm1004922244688
Brad Marchand100491428421423
Alex DeBrincat10049172138214
Miro Heiskanen1003572128284
Vincent Trocheck10047818261722
Brayden McNabb100491213251972
Brad Richardson1004911132478
Torey Krug1004722224416
Jonas Brodin10046914231440
Jay Bouwmeester1004961319934
Josh Bailey100494141872
Paul Byron100498917917
Tanner Pearson100497310310
Dan Hamhuis10049279532
Brandon Sutter10043178110
Micheal Ferland10049426235
Dalton Prout100211210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marc-Andre Fleury993114942.640.9160
Jacob Markstrom1002213632.860.9043

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (W1)

Home Record : 16-3-4

Overall Record : 31-8-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Claude Giroux10048303767208
Sean Couturier10048263258160
Mikko Rantanen100482527521922
Jonathan Drouin9848132942188
Keith Yandle9848536412644
Jean-Gabriel Pageau99481326391216
Shayne Gostisbehere1004823436-120
Niklas Hjalmarsson9848818262824
John Moore1004891625-131
Kasperi Kapanen10048111324925
Tyler Bozak10048101020912
Wayne Simmonds10043910191030
Brock McGinn1004879161124
Jason Demers1003928101412
Luke Schenn100481781065
Nick Cousins10043257-913
Jaycob Megna10017314-32
James Neal1002321312
Max Veronneau10025011-70
Injured Reserve
Anthony Cirelli84439716-112

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philipp Grubauer973522372.880.9091
Casey DeSmith100199522.910.9030